Affiliated Local Unions

Monterey/Santa Cruz Building & Construction Trades Council has 27 registered members
Affiliated Union
Contact
Boilermakers, Local 549
2191 Piedmont Way
Pittsburg, CA 94565
Business Manager: Randy Thomas
Field Representative: Osvaldo Troche Jr.
Office Phone: 925-427-4121
Fax: 925-427-5980
boilermakers549
Bricklayers, Local 3
10806 Bigge Street
San Leandro, CA 94577
Field Representative: Jordan Mondragon
Office Phone: 510-632-8781
Fax: 510-632-8261
bricklayers3
Building Trades Council
11445 Commercial Parkway
Castroville, CA 95012
CEO: Manny Pinheiro
Office Phone: 831-884-8413
buildingtradescouncil
Carpenters, Local 505
225 Searidge Road
Aptos, CA 95003
Senior Field Representative: Tony Uzzle
Field Representative: Jesus Vega
Office Phone: 831-688-5025
Fax: 831-688-5027
carpenters505
Carpenters, Local 605
910 2nd Ave
Marina, CA 93933
Senior Field Representative: Tony Uzzle
Field Representative: Craig Aquilina
Office Phone: 831-883-1931
Fax: 831-883-1902
carpenters605
Carpet, Linoleum & Soft Tile Workers, Local 12
2149 Oakland Rd.
San Jose, CA 95131
Business Representative: Steve Belong
Office Phone: 408-824-1280
Fax: 408-955-0150
carpetlinoleumsofttile12
Elevator Constructors, Local 8
690 Potrero Ave.
San Francisco, CA 94110
Business Rep/Recording Secretary: Greg Hardeman
Business Representative: Bill Chisholm
Office Phone: 415-285-2900
Fax: 415-285-2020
elevatorconstructors8
Glaziers, Local 1621
2149 Oakland Rd
San Jose, CA 95131
Regional Director: Brett Davis
Organizer: John Hughes
Office Phone: 408-824-1280
Fax: 408-955-0150
glaziers1621
Heat & Frost Insulators & Allied Workers, Local 16
3801 Park Road
Benicia, CA 94510
Business Manager: Chris Greaney
Business Agent: Mark Plubell
Office Phone: 707-748-1616
Fax: 707-748-1620
heatfrostinsulatorsalliedworkers16
IBEW, Local 234
10300 Merritt Street
Castroville, CA 95012
Business Manger/ Financial Secretary: Paul Gutierrez
Assistant Business Manger: Jorge Suarez
Office Phone: 831-633-2311
Fax: 831-633-0570
ibew234
Ironworkers, Local 155
5407 E. Olive Ave., Ste. 106
Fresno, CA 93727
Business Manager: Jesus Castaneda
Business Representative: Joe Burnett
Office Phone: 559-251-7388
Fax: 559-251-7729
ironworkers155
Ironworkers, Local 377
570 Barneveld Ave.
San Francisco, CA 94124
Business Manager: Charlie Hernandez
Business Representative: Chris Donnelly
Office Phone: 415-285-3880
Fax: 415-285-0717
ironworkers377
Laborers International Union of North America, Local 270
509 Emory Street
San Jose, CA 95110
President: Fernando Ambriz
Assistant Business Manager: Luis Arguello
Office Phone: 408-297-2620
Fax: 408-971-3039
laborersinternationalunionnorthamerica270
Millwrights, Local 102
3128 Constitution Drive
Livermore, CA 94551
Financial Secretary/Treasurer: Jim Smith
Field Rep: Jeff Wright
Office Phone: 925-294-5350
Fax: 925-294-5360
millwrights102
Monterey Bay Central Labor Council
931 E. Market St.
Salinas, CA 93905
Executive Director: Cesar Lara
Political Coordinator: Glen Schaller
Office Phone: 831-422-4626
montereybaycentrallaborcouncil
OP & CMIA, Local 300
100 Hegenberger Road Suite #220
Oakland, CA 94621
Business Agent: Marshall Vasquez
Member: Jose Raya
Office Phone: 510-430-9492
Fax: 510-430-9183
opcmia300
Operating Engineers, Local 3
325 Digital Drive
Morgan Hill, CA 95037
District Representative: Neils Ash
Senior Representative: Rod Smalley
Office Phone: 408-465-8260
Fax: 408-778-1135
operatingengineers3
Painters and Drywall Finishers, Local 272
406 Main St. #420
Watsonville, CA 95076
Business Representative: Jose Rivera
Office Phone: 831-768-6915
Fax: 831-768-6917
paintersdrywallfinishers272
Pile Drivers, Local 34
55 Hegenberger Place
Oakland, CA 94621
Financial Secretary-Treasurer: Chris Moyer
Office Phone: 510-635-4227
Fax: 510-635-1234
piledrivers34
Plumbers & Steamfitters, Local 62
11445 Commercial Pkwy.
Castroville, CA 95012
Business Manager: Steve MacArthur
Organizer: Alex Sandoval
Office Phone: 831-633-6091
Fax: 831-633-1613
plumberssteamfitters62
Roofers & Waterproofers, Local 95
2330-A Walsh Ave.
Santa Clara, CA 95051
Business Manager: Robert Rios
Secretary/Treasurer: Daniel Garcia
Office Phone: 408-987-0440
Fax: 408-988-6180
rooferswaterproofers95
Sheet Metal Workers, Local 104
11060 Commercial Parkway
Castroville, CA 95012
Business Representative: Casey Van Den Heuvel
Business Representative: Dominic Torreano
Office Phone: 925-314-8600
Fax: 925-314-8620
sheetmetalworkers104
Sprinkler Fitters, Local 669
7050 Oakland Mills Road Ste. 200
Comumbia, MD 21046
Business Agent Dist 27: Gerald Cox
Office Phone: 410-381-4300
Fax: 301-621-8045
sprinklerfitters669
State Building & Construction Trades Council of California
1231 I Street, Suite 302
Sacramento, CA 95814
Regional Director: Mark Mulliner
Office Phone: 916-443-3302
statebuildingconstructiontradescouncilca
Teamsters, Local 853
22 E.5th Street
Watsonville, CA 95076
IBT#853, Member Specialist: Steve Lua
Office Phone: (831) 724-0683
teamsters853
Teamsters, Local 890
207 N. Sanborn Road
Salinas, CA 93905
Organizer: Richard Andazola
Office Phone: 831-424-5743
Fax: 831-424-2091
teamsters890
Underground Utility Landscape, Local 355
426 Alabama Street
Vallejo, CA 94590
Business Manager: Feliepe Hernandez
Business Agent: Anthony Caryl
Office Phone: 707­-644-­0355
Fax: 707­-644­-0360
undergroundutilitylandscape355