Monterey/Santa Cruz Building and Construction Trades Council
Search

 

Affiliated Local Unions

Boilermakers, Local 549Boilermakers, Local 549

2191 Piedmont Way
Pittsburg, CA 94565
Office: (925) 427-4121
Fax: (925) 427-5980
http://www.boilermakers.org
Business Manager/Secretary-Treasurer: Mark Sloan
Assistant Business Manager: Timothy Jefferies

Bricklayers, Local 3Bricklayers, Local 3

10806 Bigge Street
San Leandro, CA 94577
Office: (510) 632-8781
Fax: (510) 632-8261
http://www.bac3-ca.org
Field Representative: Randy Smith

Building Trades Council, Local

10300 Merritt Street
Castroville, CA 95012
Office: (831) 869-3073
http://www.mscbctc.com/
CEO: Ron Chesshire

Carpenters, Local 505Carpenters, Local 505

225 Searidge Road
Aptos, CA 95003
Office: (831) 688-5025
Fax: (831) 688-5027
http://www.nccrc.org/
Field Representative: Sean Hebard
Field Representative: Maria Hasbun

Carpenters, Local 605Carpenters, Local 605

910 2nd Ave
Marina, CA 93933
Office: (831) 883-1931
Fax: (831) 883-1902
http://www.nccrc.org/
Field Representative/Financial Secretary: Tony Uzzle
Field Representative: Craig Aquilina

Carpet, Linoleum & Soft Tile Workers, Local 12

2149 Oakland Rd.
San Jose, CA 95131
Office: (408) 824-1280
Fax: (408) 955-0150
http://www.dc16iupat.org/
Business Representative: Steve Belong
Organizer: Curtis Day

Elevator Constructors, Local 8Elevator Constructors, Local 8

690 Potrero Ave.
San Francisco, CA 94110
Office: (415) 285-2900
Fax: (415) 285-2020
http://www.iuec8.org
Business Manager/Financial Secretary: Erik McClaskey
Business Rep/Recording Secretary: Mark Thomas

Glaziers, Local 1621

2149 Oakland Rd
San Jose, CA 95131
Office: (408) 824-1280
Fax: (408) 955-0150
http://iupatlocal1621.org
Regional Director: Brett Davis
Organizer: John Hughes

Heat & Frost Insulators & Allied Workers, Local 16

3801 Park Road
Benicia, CA 94510
Office: (707) 748-1616
Fax: (707) 748-1620
http://www.insulators16.org
Business Manager: Melvin Breshears
Business Agent: Mark Plubell

IBEW, Local 234IBEW, Local 234

10300 Merritt Street
Castroville, CA 95012
Office: (831) 633-2311
Fax: (831) 633-0570
http://www.ibew234.org
Business Manager/Financial Secretary: Andy Hartmann
Business Representative: Paul Gutierrez

Ironworkers, Local 155Ironworkers, Local 155

5407 E. Olive Ave., Ste. 16
Fresno, CA 93727
Office: (559) 251-7388
Fax: (559) 251-7729
http://www.ironworkers155.com
Business Manager: Don Savory
Business Agent: John Hernandez

Ironworkers, Local 377Ironworkers, Local 377

570 Barneveld Ave.
San Francisco, CA 94124
Office: (415) 285-3880
Fax: (415) 285-0717
http://www.ironworkers377.com
Business Manager: Charlie Hernandez
Business Agent Organizer : Eddie Reyes

Laborers International Union of North America, Local 270

509 Emory Street
San Jose, CA 95110
Office: (408) 536-0472
Fax: (408) 971-3039
http://local270.com
President/Business Representative: Mario Delgado
Business Representative: Juan Soto

Millwrights, Local 102Millwrights, Local 102

3095 Independence Dr. Ste E
Livermore, CA 94551
Office: (925) 294-5350
Fax: (925) 294-5360
http://www.millwrights102.com
Financial Secretary/Treasurer & Senior Agent: Jim Smith Jeff Wright

Monterey Bay Central Labor Council, Local

931 E. Market St.
Salinas, CA 93905
Office: (831) 422-4626
https://www.mbclc.org/
Cesar Lara Glen Schaller

OP & CMIA, Local 300OP & CMIA, Local 300

8400 Enterprise Way, Ste. 111
Oakland, CA 94621
Office: (510) 430-9492
Fax: (510) 430-9183
http://opcmialocal300.org
Business Agent: Marshall Vasquez
Member: Jose Raya

Operating Engineers, Local 3Operating Engineers, Local 3

325 Digital Drive
Morgan Hill, CA 95037
Office: (408) 465-8260
Fax: (408) 778-1135
http://www.oe.org
District Representative: Jim Riley Ken Holback Randall Natale
Business Representative: Rod Smalley

Painters and Drywall Finishers, Local 272

406 Main St. #420
Watsonville, CA 95076
Office: (831) 768-6915
Fax: (831) 768-6917
http://www.dc16iupat.org
Business Representative: John Papa

Pile Drivers, Local 34Pile Drivers, Local 34

55 Hegenberger Place
Oakland, CA 94621
Office: (510) 635-4227
Fax: (510) 635-1234
http://piledrivers34.unionnet.com
Financial Secretary-Treasurer: Pat Karinen

Plumbers & Steamfitters, Local 62Plumbers & Steamfitters, Local 62

11445 Commercial Pkwy.
Castroville, CA 95012
Office: (831) 633-6091
Fax: (831) 633-1613
http://www.pipetrades62.com/
Business Manager: Steve MacArthur
Organizer: Stephen Cry

Roofers & Waterproofers, Local 95Roofers & Waterproofers, Local 95

2330-A Walsh Ave.
Santa Clara, CA 95051
Office: (408) 987-0440
Fax: (408) 988-6180
http://www.roofer95.com
Business Manager: Robert Rios
Secretary/Treasurer: Daniel Garcia

Sheet Metal Workers, Local 104Sheet Metal Workers, Local 104

2610 Crow Canyon Rd., Ste. 300
San Ramon, CA 94583
Office: (925) 314-8600
Fax: (925) 314-8620
http://www.smw104.org
Business Representative: Mark Van Den Heuvel
Business Representative: Dominic Torreano

Sprinkler Fitters, Local 669Sprinkler Fitters, Local 669

7050 Oakland Mills Road Ste. 200
Comumbia, MD 21046
Office: (410) 381-4300
Fax: (301) 621-8045
http://www.sprinklerfitters669.org
Business Agent Dist 27: Kevin Watson

State Building & Construction Trades Council of California, Local

1231 I Street, Suite 302
Sacramento, CA 95814
Office: (916) 443-3302
http://www.sbctc.org/
Bob Jennings

Teamsters, Local 890Teamsters, Local 890

207 N. Sanborn Road
Salinas, CA 93905
Office: (831) 424-5743
Fax: (831) 424-2091
http://www.teamsterslocal890.org/
Organizer: Jorge Valenzuela
President & Principal Officer: Crescencio Diaz